Loading Events

Events for October 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

NO ALIYAH (K-6)

Erev Rosh Hashana

Morning Minyan

Erev Rosh Hashanah Family Services

Office Closed

Rosh Hashana 5780

Rosh Hashanah Services Day 1

Rosh Hashanah Youth & Family Services Day 1

Office Closed

NO ALIYAH (K-6)

Rosh Hashana II

Rosh Hashanah Services Day 2

NO ALIYAH (K-6)

No Tichon (7th-12th Grade)

Tzom Gedaliah

Morning Minyan

Morning Minyan

Rabbi Isaak’s Bible Study

Executive Committee Meeting

Koleinu Choir Rehearsal

Morning Minyan

Kabbalat Shabbat

Shabbat Morning Services

Torah Troop (3rd-5th Grade)

Kiddush Club (K-2nd Grade)

Tot Shabbat (0-5 years old)

Morning Minyan

ALIYAH K-6

Kever Avot – Ahavai Shalom and Neveh Zedek Cemeteries

Shomrei Teva Tashlich Hike at Oxbow Park

Morning Minyan

Membership Meeting

Koleinu Choir Rehearsal

NO ALIYAH (K-6)

Erev Yom Kippur

Morning Minyan

Kol Nidre Service

Office Closed

NO ALIYAH (K-6)

No Tichon (7th-12th Grade)

Yom Kippur

Morning Minyan

Sukkah Build

Building & Grounds Committee Meeting

Nosh & Drash with Rabbi Eve

Morning Minyan

Sukkah Decoration

Kabbalat Shabbat (Ilene Safyan will not be leading)

Nate Reynolds Bar Mitzvah

Shabbat Morning Services

Downstairs Minyan

Erev Sukkot

Morning Minyan

ALIYAH K-6

Outside In Cooking

Office Closed

Sukkot I

Columbus Day

Sukkot Service

Office Closed

NO ALIYAH (K-6)

Sukkot II

Sukkot Service

NO ALIYAH (K-6)

No Tichon (7th-12th Grade)

Sukkot III (CH”M)

Chol HaMoed Sukkot Service

Sukkot IV (CH”M)

Chol HaMoed Sukkot Service

Rabbi Isaak’s Emeritus Class: One People, Two Worlds

Rabbi Isaak’s Bible Study

Sukkot V (CH”M)

Chol HaMoed Sukkot Service

Kabbalat Shabbat

Jaedon Eby Bar Mitzvah

Sukkot VI (CH”M)

Shabbat Chol HaMoed Sukkot Service

Torah Troop (3rd-5th Grade)

Sukkot VII (Hoshana Raba)

ALIYAH K-6

Hoshana Rabah Service

Office Closed

Shmini Atzeret

Shemini Atzeret/Yizkor Service

Erev Simchat Torah: A Celebration

Office Closed

Simchat Torah

NO ALIYAH (K-6)

Simchat Torah Morning Service

Morning Minyan

Wondering Jews: Medicare 101

ALIYAH K-6

Tichon (7th-12th Grade)

Morning Minyan

Rabbi Stampfer Emeritus Class

Rabbi Isaak’s Bible Study

Rabbi Stampfer Community Enrichment Award Ceremony

Morning Minyan

Fourth Fridays with Rabbi Eve (age 0-6)

Kabbalat Shabbat

Combined Shabbat Morning Service

Women’s Torah Study

Sukkah Takedown

Morning Minyan

ALIYAH K-6

Mothers’ Circle Event

Morning Minyan

Koleinu Choir Rehearsal

Rosh Chodesh Cheshvan

Morning Minyan

ALIYAH K-6

Rabbi Stampfer’s Talmud Study

Rosh Chodesh Cheshvan

Morning Minyan

ALIYAH K-6

Tichon (7th-12th Grade)

Morning Minyan

Rabbi Isaak’s Emeritus Class: One People, Two Worlds

Rabbi Isaak’s Bible Study

Morning Minyan

Kabbalat Shabbat (Ilene Safyan will not be leading)

Shabbat Morning Services

Torah Troop (3rd-5th Grade)

Kiddush Club (K-2nd Grade)

Tot Shabbat (0-5 years old)

+ Export Events